Top League 2020 Round 5
Full Time
24
39
- First Half321
- Second Half2118
T | G | PG | DG | T | G | PG | DG | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | First Half | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | Second Half | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
- Timeline
- Lineups
- Information
Timeline
- Tries
- Conversions
- Penalties
- Dropped Goal
- Replacements and Substitutions
- Yellow Cards
- Red Cards
- Missed Conversions
CANON EAGLES | Honda HEAT | |
---|---|---|
3’ 0-5 | Kanta Omata | |
4’ 0-7 | Baden Kerr | |
Yu Tamura | 19’ 3-7 | |
22’ 3-12 | Tomasi Soqeta | |
24’ 3-14 | Baden Kerr | |
28’ 3-19 | Shaun Treeby | |
29’ 3-21 | Baden Kerr | |
End ofFirst Half | ||
0’ 3-21 | ||
Michael Bond | 6’ 8-21 | |
Yu Tamura | 7’ 10-21 | |
7’ 10-21 | ||
9’ 10-24 | Baden Kerr | |
9’ 10-24 | ||
Hosea Saumaki | 12’ 15-24 | |
Yu Tamura | 13’ 17-24 | |
14’ 17-24 | ||
14’ 17-24 | ||
16’ 17-24 | ||
16’ 17-24 | ||
19’ 17-24 | ||
20’ 17-29 | Paul Schoeman | |
21’ 17-29 | Baden Kerr | |
21’ 17-29 | ||
26’ 17-29 | ||
29’ 17-32 | Baden Kerr | |
29’ 17-32 | ||
29’ 17-32 | ||
32’ 17-32 | ||
35’ 17-37 | Soki Watanabe | |
35’ 17-39 | Baden Kerr | |
35’ 17-39 | ||
35’ 17-39 | ||
35’ 17-39 | ||
Hosea Saumaki | 39’ 22-39 | |
Yu Tamura | 40’ 24-39 |
Lineups
- ON
- OFF
CANON EAGLES
Starting Lineup | ||
---|---|---|
FW | 1 | SUGURU IGARASHI |
2 | Yusuke Niwai | |
3 | Satoshi Ueda | |
4 | Samuela Anise | |
5 | Rynier Bernardo | |
6 | Kosuke Urabe | |
7 | Naoto Shimada | |
8 | Kobus van Dyk | |
HB | 9 | Kouki Arai |
10 | Yu Tamura | |
TB | 11 | Michael Bond |
12 | Ryohei Mitomo | |
13 | Jesse Kriel | |
14 | Seiya Yamada | |
FB | 15 | SP Marais |
Reserved | ||
---|---|---|
16 | Sonho Paku | |
17 | Sef Faagase | |
18 | Akira Jo | |
19 | Shohei Yuzawa | |
20 | Kojiro Yoshida | |
21 | Toshiki Amano | |
22 | Naoya Minamihashi | |
23 | Hosea Saumaki |
Honda HEAT
Starting Lineup | ||
---|---|---|
FW | 1 | Takumi Fujii |
2 | Kienori Go | |
3 | Jiwon Gu | |
4 | Josh Bekhuis | |
5 | RG Snyman | |
6 | Paul Schoeman | |
7 | Ryota Kobayashi | |
8 | Tomasi Soqeta | |
HB | 9 | Kenta Yamaji |
10 | Baden Kerr | |
TB | 11 | Kanta Omata |
12 | Shaun Treeby | |
13 | Clynton Knox | |
14 | Nobutaka Ubukata | |
FB | 15 | Lomano Lava Lemeki |
Reserved | ||
---|---|---|
16 | Akito Fujinami | |
17 | Tatsuhiko Tsurukawa | |
18 | Miwasuke Go | |
19 | David Milo | |
20 | Hiroto Kawasaki | |
21 | Shogo Nezuka | |
22 | SongGi Pak | |
23 | Soki Watanabe |
Information
Date | 15 February,2020 |
---|---|
Kick off | 11:30 |
Venue | Kumagaya Rugby Stadium |
Referee | SHIOZAKI KIMITOSHI |