The 102th.Inter high School Rugby Football tournament The 15th. U18 East vs. West
Full Time
13
12
- First Half35
- Second Half107
T | G | PG | DG | T | G | PG | DG | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | First Half | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Second Half | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
- Timeline
- Lineups
- Information
Timeline
- Tries
- Conversions
- Penalties
- Dropped Goal
- Replacements and Substitutions
- Yellow Cards
- Red Cards
- Missed Conversions
East | West | |
---|---|---|
Otoma Sasaki | 14’ 3-0 | |
16’ 3-5 | Naoki Arioka | |
16’ 3-5 | Outa Satou | |
End ofFirst Half | ||
Youhei Ikeda | 0’ 8-5 | |
Haru Kimura | 0’ 8-5 | |
0’ 8-5 | ||
0’ 8-5 | ||
0’ 8-5 | ||
0’ 8-5 | ||
0’ 8-5 | ||
0’ 8-5 | ||
0’ 8-5 | ||
0’ 8-5 | ||
0’ 8-5 | ||
0’ 8-5 | ||
0’ 8-5 | ||
0’ 8-5 | ||
0’ 8-5 | ||
0’ 8-5 | ||
0’ 8-5 | ||
0’ 8-5 | ||
0’ 8-5 | ||
0’ 8-5 | ||
0’ 8-5 | ||
0’ 8-5 | ||
15’ 8-5 | ||
15’ 8-5 | ||
15’ 8-5 | ||
15’ 8-5 | ||
16’ 8-5 | ||
Kou Nozaki | 26’ 13-5 | |
Haru Kimura | 26’ 13-5 | |
30’ 13-10 | Daishi Tanaka | |
30’ 13-12 | Yamato Fukuda |
Lineups
- ON
- OFF
East
Starting Lineup | ||
---|---|---|
FW | 1 | Kaito Okazawa |
2 | Manato Yamamoto | |
3 | Kento Iguchi | |
4 | Ri Ude | |
5 | Fuuta Ohara | |
6 | Rukiya Kudou | |
7 | Yutaka Sakuma | |
8 | Sota Shinohara | |
HB | 9 | Shuya Iwata |
10 | Taiyoh Honma | |
TB | 11 | Kanta Higuchi |
12 | Youhei Ikeda | |
13 | Youto Watanabe | |
14 | Yoshio Shu | |
FB | 15 | Otoma Sasaki |
Reserved | ||
---|---|---|
16 | Kento Hayashi | |
17 | Rio Yamanaka | |
18 | Yumu Ueyama | |
19 | Youki Shimizu | |
20 | Kou Nozaki | |
21 | Shunsuke Oonuma | |
22 | Taiki Sakai | |
23 | Haru Kimura | |
24 | Yuu Nakahashi | |
25 | Tadamune Konishi |
West
Starting Lineup | ||
---|---|---|
FW | 1 | Mitsunori Fujioka |
2 | Yousei Murakami | |
3 | Tomoya Fukushima | |
4 | Youtarou Tani | |
5 | Fuuga Tanaka | |
6 | Daishi Tanaka | |
7 | Taichi Hiraoka | |
8 | Souma Andou | |
HB | 9 | Naoki Arioka |
10 | Outa Satou | |
TB | 11 | Fuuta Kobayashi |
12 | Tatsuya Sakou | |
13 | Kurouda Kuroiwa | |
14 | Taiki Inada | |
FB | 15 | Daijiro Kubo |
Reserved | ||
---|---|---|
16 | Yoto Yakami | |
17 | Yousuke Maeda | |
18 | Aito Satou | |
19 | Ryoya Otsunari | |
20 | Taiyoh Gion | |
21 | Yamato Fukuda | |
22 | Ren Watabe | |
23 | Shu Kinoshita | |
24 | Kousei Tachibana | |
25 | Shinosuke Sakamoto |
Information
Date | 05 January,2023 |
---|---|
Kick off | 11:00 |
Venue | Hanazono Rugby Stadium |
Referee | Takehito Namekawa |