League Playoff Tournament 1st Round
Full Time
38
34
- First Half2414
- Second Half1420
T | G | PG | DG | T | G | PG | DG | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | First Half | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | Second Half | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
- Timeline
- Lineups
- Information
Timeline
- Tries
- Conversions
- Penalties
- Dropped Goal
- Replacements and Substitutions
- Yellow Cards
- Red Cards
- Missed Conversions
Honda HEAT | MUNAKATA SANIX BLUES | |
---|---|---|
Josh Bekhuis | 7’ 5-0 | |
Baden Kerr | 8’ 7-0 | |
9’ 7-5 | Binjamin Ray Yagi | |
10’ 7-7 | Curwin Bosch | |
Akito Fujinami | 15’ 12-7 | |
Baden Kerr | 16’ 14-7 | |
Ryota Kobayashi | 19’ 19-7 | |
Baden Kerr | 21’ 19-7 | |
24’ 19-7 | Curwin Bosch | |
26’ 19-7 | Paddy Ryan | |
Hisayoshi Ito | 29’ 24-7 | |
Baden Kerr | 30’ 24-7 | |
31’ 24-12 | Keito Moribayashi | |
33’ 24-14 | Curwin Bosch | |
End ofFirst Half | ||
5’ 24-14 | Curwin Bosch | |
7’ 24-17 | Curwin Bosch | |
10’ 24-17 | ||
19’ 24-22 | Curwin Bosch | |
19’ 24-24 | Andre Esterhuizen | |
19’ 24-24 | ||
19’ 24-24 | ||
19’ 24-24 | ||
19’ 24-24 | ||
19’ 24-24 | ||
19’ 24-24 | ||
Aidan Toua | 20’ 29-24 | |
SongGi Pak | 21’ 31-24 | |
21’ 31-24 | ||
21’ 31-24 | ||
21’ 31-24 | ||
21’ 31-24 | ||
23’ 31-27 | Curwin Bosch | |
26’ 31-27 | ||
29’ 31-27 | ||
29’ 31-27 | ||
Kenta Yamaji | 33’ 36-27 | |
SongGi Pak | 34’ 38-27 | |
35’ 38-32 | Karne Hesketh | |
36’ 38-34 | Curwin Bosch |
Lineups
- ON
- OFF
Honda HEAT
Starting Lineup | ||
---|---|---|
FW | 1 | Takumi Fujii |
2 | Akito Fujinami | |
3 | Jiwon Koo | |
4 | Josh Bekhuis | |
5 | Yutaro Kamada | |
6 | Deon Stegmann | |
7 | Ryota Kobayashi | |
8 | Tomasi Soqeta | |
HB | 9 | Hisayoshi Ito |
10 | Baden Kerr | |
TB | 11 | Nobutaka Ubukata |
12 | Shaun Treeby | |
13 | Kaito Morikawa | |
14 | Lomano Lava Lemeki | |
FB | 15 | Aidan Toua |
Reserved | ||
---|---|---|
16 | Goki Amano | |
17 | Syouri Koshida | |
18 | Miwasuke Go | |
19 | David Milo | |
20 | Hiroto Kawasaki | |
21 | Kenta Yamaji | |
22 | SongGi Pak | |
23 | Masaki Fujisaki |
MUNAKATA SANIX BLUES
Reserved | ||
---|---|---|
16 | Kyungmun Wang | |
17 | Shun Sasaki | |
18 | Dongwon Shin | |
19 | Toshihiro Nishii | |
20 | Satoshi Tsuruoka | |
21 | Satoru Sawatari | |
22 | Siliva Ahio | |
23 | Karne Hesketh |
Information
Date | 01 December,2018 |
---|---|
Kick off | 14:00 |
Venue | Paloma Mizuho Rugby Stadium |
Referee | Takeshi Matsumoto |