TopLeague Cup Round 3
Full Time
19
31
- First Half717
- Second Half1214
T | G | PG | DG | T | G | PG | DG | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | First Half | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Second Half | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
- Timeline
- Lineups
- Information
Timeline
- Tries
- Conversions
- Penalties
- Dropped Goal
- Replacements and Substitutions
- Yellow Cards
- Red Cards
- Missed Conversions
TOYOTA INDUSTRIES SHUTTLES | TOYOTA VERBLITZ | |
---|---|---|
8’ 0-5 | Yoshikatsu Hikosaka | |
10’ 0-5 | Lionel Cronje | |
Peter Kimlin | 15’ 5-5 | |
Jono Hickey | 16’ 7-5 | |
24’ 7-10 | Masakatsu Hikosaka | |
26’ 7-10 | Lionel Cronje | |
28’ 7-15 | Yuki Okada | |
29’ 7-17 | Clinton Swart | |
End ofFirst Half | ||
Jono Hickey | 8’ 12-17 | |
Jono Hickey | 8’ 14-17 | |
10’ 14-17 | ||
10’ 14-17 | ||
10’ 14-17 | ||
Nic Dejager | 13’ 19-17 | |
Jono Hickey | 15’ 19-17 | |
16’ 19-17 | ||
20’ 19-22 | Yates Steven | |
21’ 19-24 | Clinton Swart | |
21’ 19-24 | ||
21’ 19-24 | ||
23’ 19-24 | ||
27’ 19-29 | Lionel Cronje | |
28’ 19-31 | Clinton Swart | |
28’ 19-31 | ||
28’ 19-31 | ||
28’ 19-31 | ||
28’ 19-31 | ||
28’ 19-31 | ||
39’ 19-31 | ||
39’ 19-31 | ||
39’ 19-31 | ||
39’ 19-31 |
Lineups
- ON
- OFF
TOYOTA INDUSTRIES SHUTTLES
Starting Lineup | ||
---|---|---|
FW | 1 | Yuki Namioka |
2 | Hiroki Murakawa | |
3 | Yusuke Nagae | |
4 | Yuji Hasegawa | |
5 | Cadeyrn Neville | |
6 | Peter Kimlin | |
7 | Nic Dejager | |
8 | Takuya Takeuchi | |
HB | 9 | Jono Hickey |
10 | Christian Lealiifano | |
TB | 11 | Manato Hasegawa |
12 | Hitoshi Matsumoto | |
13 | Benjamin Saunders | |
14 | Kento Matsui | |
FB | 15 | Sam Greene |
Reserved | ||
---|---|---|
16 | Hirotaka Hirabara | |
17 | Naoki Kawamata | |
18 | Hikaru Ishizawa | |
19 | Taishi Nakamura | |
20 | Finau Phillipsearle | |
21 | Ryoya Shimohira | |
22 | Tevita Taufui | |
23 | Vaka Joseph Wilson |
TOYOTA VERBLITZ
Starting Lineup | ||
---|---|---|
FW | 1 | Shogo Miura |
2 | Yoshikatsu Hikosaka | |
3 | Yusuke Kizu | |
4 | Carl Wegner | |
5 | Jason Jenkins | |
6 | Shneil Singh | |
7 | Taufa Olive | |
8 | Jannes Kirsten | |
HB | 9 | Kota Iwamura |
10 | Lionel Cronje | |
TB | 11 | Yuki Okada |
12 | Clinton Swart | |
13 | Vatiliai Tuidraki | |
14 | Masakatsu Hikosaka | |
FB | 15 | Yates Steven |
Reserved | ||
---|---|---|
16 | Ryuta Ueno | |
17 | Yuki Uchida | |
18 | Tatsuya Kakimoto | |
19 | Reniel Hugo | |
20 | Fetuani Lautaimi | |
21 | Takehito Namekawa | |
22 | Ryota Kabashima | |
23 | Yoshizumi Takeda |
Information
Date | 24 November,2018 |
---|---|
Kick off | 14:00 |
Venue | Paloma Mizuho Rugby Stadium |
Referee | Yuuichi Machida |