Top League Qualification/Relegation Match
Full Time
17
20
- First Half517
- Second Half123
T | G | PG | DG | T | G | PG | DG | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | First Half | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Second Half | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
- Timeline
- Lineups
- Information
Timeline
- Tries
- Conversions
- Penalties
- Dropped Goal
- Replacements and Substitutions
- Yellow Cards
- Red Cards
- Missed Conversions
NTTDOCOMO Red Hurricanes | Hinojidousha Red Dolphins | |
---|---|---|
23’ 0-3 | SOMEYAMA SHIGENORI | |
29’ 0-8 | Kazuto Ozawa | |
31’ 0-10 | SOMEYAMA SHIGENORI | |
MIFIPOSETI PAEA | 35’ 5-10 | |
RIAAN VILJOEN | 37’ 5-10 | |
39’ 5-15 | Syogo Shinoda | |
41’ 5-17 | SOMEYAMA SHIGENORI | |
End ofFirst Half | ||
0’ 5-17 | ||
0’ 5-17 | ||
8’ 5-17 | ||
YONNHI KIMU | 18’ 10-17 | |
RIAAN VILJOEN | 19’ 12-17 | |
19’ 12-17 | ||
19’ 12-17 | ||
19’ 12-17 | ||
19’ 12-17 | ||
19’ 12-17 | ||
YOSHIHITO SATO | 27’ 17-17 | |
RIAAN VILJOEN | 28’ 17-17 | |
29’ 17-17 | ||
33’ 17-20 | SOMEYAMA SHIGENORI | |
34’ 17-20 | ||
34’ 17-20 | ||
34’ 17-20 | ||
37’ 17-20 | ||
37’ 17-20 |
Lineups
- ON
- OFF
NTTDOCOMO Red Hurricanes
Starting Lineup | ||
---|---|---|
FW | 1 | SHUN OKABE |
2 | HIROAKI USHIHARA | |
3 | HIROSHI KITAJIMA | |
4 | YOICHIRO TSUCHIYA | |
5 | JOE IONGI | |
6 | SHINNYA OOSUGI | |
7 | DAISUKE YOKOYAMA | |
8 | Warren Whiteley | |
HB | 9 | AKIRA INOUE |
10 | RIAAN VILJOEN | |
TB | 11 | JOSEFA LILIDAMU |
12 | YONNHI KIMU | |
13 | MIFIPOSETI PAEA | |
14 | YOSHIMI WATANABE | |
FB | 15 | SHOTA SAIGUCHI |
Reserved | ||
---|---|---|
16 | SHINSUKE YOSHIDA | |
17 | YOSUKE NISHIURA | |
18 | YUUKI KAWANO | |
19 | KEISUKE SHINN | |
20 | RYAN KANKOWSKI | |
21 | IPPEI HATA | |
22 | YOSHIHITO SATO | |
23 | JEFFREYTSUYOSHI IEROME |
Hinojidousha Red Dolphins
Starting Lineup | ||
---|---|---|
FW | 1 | Yuichi Hisadomi |
2 | Hikaru Kuzure | |
3 | Kenichi Hirose | |
4 | Joel Everson | |
5 | Tsuyoshi Murata | |
6 | nishimura takehiro | |
7 | Takamichi Sasaki | |
8 | Ryousuke Chihu | |
HB | 9 | Koutarou Furukawa |
10 | SOMEYAMA SHIGENORI | |
TB | 11 | Syogo Shinoda |
12 | Yasuki Hayashi | |
13 | Mosese Tonga | |
14 | Kazuto Ozawa | |
FB | 15 | Gillies Kaka |
Reserved | ||
---|---|---|
16 | Masakazu Nagano | |
17 | Mitsuru Hirokawa | |
18 | Reo Murakami | |
19 | Makoto Tsuchiya | |
20 | Yuta Kasahara | |
21 | Hideki Tanabe | |
22 | Brett Gillespie | |
23 | Hayden Cripps |
Information
Date | 20 January,2018 |
---|---|
Kick off | 13:00 |
Venue | Yanmar Stadium Nagai |
Referee | Masaya Kato |