League Matches Round 5
Second Half
43
16
- First Half1710
- Second Half266
T | G | PG | DG | T | G | PG | DG | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | First Half | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | Second Half | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
- Timeline
- Lineups
- Information
Timeline
- Tries
- Conversions
- Penalties
- Dropped Goal
- Replacements and Substitutions
- Yellow Cards
- Red Cards
- Missed Conversions
Panasonic Wild Knights | TOYOTA VERBLITZ | |
---|---|---|
Keisuke Moriya | 9’ 5-0 | |
Berrick Barnes | 10’ 7-0 | |
Berrick Barnes | 13’ 10-0 | |
28’ 10-3 | Lionel Cronje | |
Asaeli Ai Valu | 29’ 15-3 | |
Berrick Barnes | 31’ 17-3 | |
36’ 17-8 | Himeno Kazuki | |
37’ 17-10 | Lionel Cronje | |
End ofFirst Half | ||
0’ 17-10 | ||
6’ 17-13 | Lionel Cronje | |
10’ 17-13 | Lionel Cronje | |
10’ 17-13 | ||
Akihito Yamada | 11’ 22-13 | |
Berrick Barnes | 13’ 22-13 | |
13’ 22-13 | ||
13’ 22-13 | ||
13’ 22-13 | ||
13’ 22-13 | ||
16’ 22-16 | Lionel Cronje | |
Berrick Barnes | 19’ 22-16 | |
19’ 22-16 | ||
Akihito Yamada | 22’ 27-16 | |
Berrick Barnes | 22’ 29-16 | |
22’ 29-16 | ||
22’ 29-16 | ||
22’ 29-16 | ||
Akihito Yamada | 27’ 34-16 | |
Berrick Barnes | 28’ 36-16 | |
29’ 36-16 | ||
29’ 36-16 | ||
29’ 36-16 | ||
29’ 36-16 | ||
29’ 36-16 | ||
34’ 36-16 | ||
Takuya Yamasawa | 38’ 41-16 | |
Takuya Yamasawa | 39’ 43-16 |
Lineups
- ON
- OFF
Panasonic Wild Knights
Reserved | ||
---|---|---|
16 | Atsushi Sakate | |
17 | Matthew Kofe Mafi | |
18 | Kazunori Chishima | |
19 | Ryota Hasegawa | |
20 | Shunsuke Nunomaki | |
21 | Keisuke Uchida | |
22 | Takuya Yamasawa | |
23 | Digby Ioane |
TOYOTA VERBLITZ
Starting Lineup | ||
---|---|---|
FW | 1 | Kohei Yoshida |
2 | Yoshikatsu Hikosaka | |
3 | Kohei Asahori | |
4 | Toshizumi Kitagawa | |
5 | Jason Jenkins | |
6 | Himeno Kazuki | |
7 | Taiyo Ando | |
8 | Fetuani Lautaimi | |
HB | 9 | Koki Hirano |
10 | Lionel Cronje | |
TB | 11 | Henry Jamie |
12 | Silivenusi Taumoepeau | |
13 | Taiki Masuda | |
14 | Masakatsu Hikosaka | |
FB | 15 | Yoshizumi Takeda |
Reserved | ||
---|---|---|
16 | Ryuta Ueno | |
17 | Yosuke Takahashi | |
18 | Yoto Ioki | |
19 | Tomoaki Taniguchi | |
20 | Joji Sato | |
21 | Takehito Namekawa | |
22 | Steven Yates | |
23 | Gio Aplon |
Information
Date | 23 September,2017 |
---|---|
Kick off | 19:00 |
Venue | 熊谷陸 |
Referee | Taku Otsuki |