Japan Rugby Top League Cup 2019: Man-of-the-match Awards

Round One Man-of-the-match Awards

Date Teams Score Teams   Ground MOTM
Sat 22 Jun 2019 Yamaha 62-12 Kyuden 13:00 Sapporo, Hokkaido Ryosuke Funahashi,

Yamaha No.5

Kurita 3-33 Honda 11:45 Kumagaya, Saitama Clynton Knox,

Honda No.13

Panasonic 31-29 Hino 14:00 Kumagaya, Saitama Dylan Riley,

Panasonic No.13

NEC 43-12 Mazda 11:30 Chichibu, Tokyo Kodai Kameyama,

NEC No.10

Suntory 88-5 Shimizu 14:00 Chichibu, Tokyo Takaaki Nakazuru,

Suntory No.14

Kubota 43-7 Coca-Cola 13:00 Edogawa, Tokyo Kenichiro Kuwae,

Kubota No.15

Toyota Industries 14-36 Ricoh 13:00 Paloma, Aichi Sotaro Okawa,

Ricoh No.3

NTT Docomo 33-5 Sanix 12:00 Higashiomi, Shiga Ippei Hata,

Docomo No.9

Kobe 22-14 Kintetsu 17:00 Wakayama, Wakayama Akihiro Shimizu,

Kobe No.10

Sun 23 Jun 2019 Toyota Mitsubishi Sagamihara 11:45 Morioka, Iwate
Kamaishi 7-55 Canon 14:00 Morioka, Iwate Ryohei Mitomo,

Canon No.10

NTT Comm. 24-31 Toshiba 13:00 Chichibu, Tokyo Hiroshi Yamamoto,

Toshiba No.6

Round Two Man-of-the-match Awards

Date Teams Score Teams   Ground MOTM
Fri 28 Jun 2019 NEC 7-5 Ricoh 19:30 Chichibu, Tokyo Taisetsu Kanai,

NEC No.22

Sat 29 Jun 2019 Panasonic 55-14 Shimizu 13:00 Ashikaga, Tochigi Ryota Hasegawa,

Panasonic No.13

Kamaishi 7-39 Kubota 11:30 Chichibu, Tokyo Ryoma Shirai,

Kubota No.11

Hino 40-12 Kurita 14:00 Chichibu, Tokyo Gillies Kaka,

Hino No.15

Toyota Canon 12:00 Ecopa, Shizuoka
Yamaha 21-24 Toshiba 14:30 Ecopa, Shizuoka Coenraad van Wyk,

Toshiba No.11

Kobe 38-12 Toyota Industries 13:00 Naruto, Tokushima Atsushi Hiwasa,

Kobe No.9

Kyuden 5-45 NTT Docomo 11:30 Kitakyushu, Fukuoka Tomohiro Kurata,

Docomo No.11

Sanix 6-57 NTT Comm. 14:00 Kitakyushu, Fukuoka Akihito Yamada,

NTT No.14

Sun 30 Jun 2019 Kintetsu 50-10 Mazda 11:30 Suzuka, Mie Ryan Louwrens,

Kintetsu No.9

Honda 3-40 Suntory 14:00 Suzuka, Mie Shintaro Ishihara,

Suntory No.1

Coca-Cola 25-24 Mitsubishi Sagamihara 13:00 Kitakyushu, Fukuoka Kota Yamashita,

Coca-Cola No.7

Round Three Man-of-the-match Awards

Date Teams Score Teams   Ground MOTM
Fri 5 Jul 2019 Ricoh 13-19 Kobe 19:30 Chichibu, Tokyo Andrew Ellis,

Kobe No.9

  NTT Docomo 12-36 Yamaha 19:30 Expo, Osaka Sho Kiyohara,

Yamaha No.10

Sat 6 Jul 2019 NTT Comm. 67-14 Kyuden 11:30 Kamaishi, Iwate Willie Britz,

NTT No.8

  Kamaishi Toyota 14:00 Kamaishi, Iwate  
  Toshiba 42-5 Sanix 16:00 J-Stadium, Fukushima Daigo Hashimoto,

Toshiba No.2

  NEC 19-56 Kintetsu 16:45 Kumagaya, Saitama Semisi Masirewa,

Kintetsu No.15

  Panasonic 40-7 Honda 19:00 Kumagaya, Saitama Takuya Yamasawa,

Panasonic No.10

  Shimizu 12-76 Hino 14:00 Komazawa, Tokyo Nili Latu,

Hino No.8

  Suntory 55-7 Kurita 16:30 Komazawa, Tokyo Kosei Ono,

Suntory No.12

  Canon 33-17 Coca-Cola 16:30 Chichibu, Tokyo Hosea Saumaki,

Canon No.11

  Mitsubishi Sagamihara 7-12 Kubota 19:00 Chichibu, Tokyo Harumichi Tatekawa,

Kubota No.12

  Mazda 24-26 Toyota Industries 15:00 Nagato, Yamaguchi Manato Hasegawa,

Toyota No.15

Round Four Man-of-the-match Awards

Date Teams Score Teams   Ground MOTM
Fri 12 Jul 2019 Hino 3-39 Suntory 19:30 Chichibu, Tokyo Yukio Morikawa,

Suntory No.1

Sat 13 Jul 2019 Mitsubishi Sagamihara 14-28 Kamaishi 16:30 Chichibu, Tokyo Atsushi Minami,

Kamaishi No.9

  Toshiba 35-15 NTT Docomo 19:00 Chichibu, Tokyo Ryota Fukamura,

Toshiba No.3

  Canon 21-27 Kubota 16:30 Expo, Osaka Ryoma Shirai,

Kubota No.11

  Kurita 10-39 Panasonic 19:00 Expo, Osaka Kaji Iori,

Panasonic No.11

  Yamaha 19-31 NTT Comm. 17:00 Yamaha, Shizuoka Jumpei Ogura,

NTT No.10

  Toyota Coca-Cola 18:00 Mizuho, Aichi  
  Toyota Industries 5-24 NEC 16:30 Suzuka, Mie H. Moala-Liava’a,

NEC No.8

  Honda 42-14 Shimizu 19:00 Suzuka, Mie Clynton Knox,

Honda No.13

  Kintetsu 38-26 Ricoh 15:00 Hiroshima, Hiroshima Semisi Masirewa,

Kintetsu No.15

  Mazda 12-85 Kobe 17:30 Hiroshima, Hiroshima Andrew Ellis,

Kobe No.9

  Sanix 27-22 Kyuden 17:00 Global, Fukuoka Ben Ray Yagi,

Sanix No.15

 

RELATED NEWS